/ Sandbach & District Bowling League

Sandbach & District

Bowling League

 

 

TEAM  KNOCK  OUT  2019

Preliminary Round - To be played on Monday 8th April 2019

Venue
Team
Score
Team 
Score
1
Coppenhall Meths
Wistaston MH 'D'
**
Crewe BC 'A'
**
2
Wistaston MH
Over Park
**
Alsager Inst 'A'
**
3
Congleton Coronation
Wharton Rec 'C'
**
Shavingtom 'A'
**
4
Winsford C&C
Victoria 'B'
**
Post Office 'B'
**
5
**
**
*
**
*
6
**
**
*
**
*
7
**
**
*
**
*
8
**
**
*
**
*

 

First Round - To be played on Monday 8th April 2019

Venue
Team
Score
Team 
Score
17
 
Clough Hall
Rode Heath 'C'
**
Coppenhall Meths 'B'
**
18
Victoria
Barony Park 'B'
**
Crewe BC 'D'
**
19
Coppenhall WMC
Middlewich CC 'B'
**
Limes Hotel 'A'
**
20
Middlewich RBL
Limes Hotel 'C'
**
Alsager Inst 'D'
**
21
Swettenham
Winsford C&C 'A'
**
Coppenhall Meths 'C'
**
22
Willaston
Post Office 'A'
**
Clough Hall 'A'
**
23
Alsager Inst
Crewe BC 'B'
**
Wharton Rec 'A'
**
24
Shavington
Willaston 'B'
**
Rode Heath 'B'
**
25
Wharton Rec
Coppenhall WMC 'A'
**
Limes Hotel 'B'
**
26
Middlewich CC
Swettenham
**
Sandbach Park 'A'
**
27
Over Park
Alsager Inst. 'B'
**
Post Office 'C'
**
28
Post Office
Coppenhall WMC 'C'
**
Willaston 'A'
**


 First Round - The first four to be played Monday 8th April 2019 (1st round) Rest to be played on Monday 6th May 2019

Venue
Team
Score
Team 
Score
29
Hop Pole
Shavington 'C'
**
Alsager Inst. 'C'
**
30
Meadow Bank
Shavington 'B
**
Middlewich RBL 'A'
**
31
Barony Park
Wharton Rec 'B'
**
Marriott House 'B'
**
32
Haslington BC
Congleton Cronation
**
Winsford C&C 'B'
**
1
T.B.A.
Winner of Prelim 1
**
Winner of Prelim 2
**
2
Limes Hotel
Winner of Prelim 3
**
Winner of Prelim 4
**
3
Queens Park
Haslington BC 'B'
**
Willaston 'C'
**
4
Post Office
Crewe BC 'C'
**
Hop Pole 'C'
**
5
Rode Heath
Sandbach Park 'B'
**
MIddlewich CC 'A'
**
6
Sandbach Park
Davenham
**
Victoria 'A'
**
7
Coppenhall Meths
Rode Heath 'A'
**
Clough Hall 'B'
**
8
Winsford C&C
Wistaston MH 'B'
**
Haslington BC 'D'
**
9
Marriott House
Wistaston MH 'A'
**
Queens Park
**
10
Wistaston MH
Coppenhall Meths 'A'
**
Meadow Bank 'A'
**
11
Meadow Bank
Coppenhall WMC 'B'
**
Middlewich RBL 'B'
**
12
Victoria
Haslington BC 'A'
**
Meadow Bank 'B'
**
13
Hop Pole
Wistaston MH 'C'
**
Coppenhall Meths 'D'
**
14
Coppenhall WMC
Hop Pole 'B'
**
Haslington BC 'C'
**
15
Over Park
Hop Pole 'A'
**
Marriott House 'C'
**
16
Shavington
Barony Park 'A'
**
Marriott House 'A'
**


 2nd Round - To be played on Monday 10th June 2019

Venue
Team
Score
Team 
Score
1
**
**
0
**
0
2
**
**
0
**
0
3
**
**
0
**
0
4
**
**
0
**
0
5
**
**
0
**
0
6
**
**
0
** 
0
7
**
**
0
**
0
8
**
**
0
**
0
9
*
**
0
**
0
10
**
**
0
**
0
11
**
**
0
**
0
12
**
**
0
**
0
13
**
**
0
**
0
14
**
**
0
**
0
15
**
**
0
**
0
16
**
**
0
**
0

 

 3rd Round - To be played on Thursday 18th July 2019

Venue
Team
Score
Team 
Score
1
**
**
0
**
0
2
**
**
0
**
0
3
**
**
0
**
0
4
**
**
0
**
0
5
**
**
0
**
0
6
**
**
0
**
0
7
**
**
0
**
0
8
**
**
0
**
0

 

4th Round - To be played on Thursday 4th August 2019

Venue
Team
Score
Team 
Score
1
**
**
0
**
0
2
**
**
0
**
0
3
**
**
0
**
0
4
**
**
0
**
0

 

 

Semi Final - To be played on Thursday 5th September 2019

Venue
Team
Score
Team 
Score
1
**
**
0
**
0
2
**
**
0
**
0

 

Final - To be played on Monday 23rd September 2019

Venue
Team
Score
Team 
Score
1
**
**
0
**
0